Sworn to and subscribed before me on , . If the Will says I'm the Personal Representative, why do I need probate? All the PDF Forms on this page have been tested with the following browsers: When accessing a PDF version of the forms in this page, it is recommended to use Microsoft Internet Explorer so forms automatically open on a new browser tab (no additional configuration needed). It wont accept any copies. If you think you need to speak with a probate or trust litigation lawyer in Pinellas County, Florida, please give our firm a call. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . The witness must take the oath in front of a Florida Circuit Court clerk or judge. I would recommend him to anyone who wants competent legal counsel who takes the time to give you personal service. Select Page.